2020 PRIMARY CANDIDATES

(in ballot order)

PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT

ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE GUERRA

DONALD J. TRUMP

BOB ELY

MATTHEW JOHN MATERN

ZOLTAN G. ISTVAN

BILL WELD

JOE WALSH

U. S. SENATOR

DWAYNE STOVALL

VIRGIL BIERSCHWALE

JOHN CORNYN

MARK YANCEY

JOHN ANTHONY CASTRO

 

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12

CHRIS PUTNAM

KAY GRANGER

 

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

DESI MAES

JERON LIVERMAN

BETH VAN DUYNE

SUNNY CHAPARALA

DAVID FEGAN

 

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

ROGER WILLIAMS

KEITH NEUENDORFF

 

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26

MICHAEL C. BURGESS

MICHAEL ARMSTRONG

JACK WYMAN

JASON MROCHEK

 

RAILROAD COMMISSIONER

JAMES "JIM" WRIGHT

RYAN SITTON

 

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 3

BERT RICHARDSON

GINA PARKER

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 92

JIM GRIFFIN

JEFF CASON

TAYLOR GILLIG

 

JUSTICE, 2ND COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7

JOHN P. CHUPP

ELIZABETH BEACH

BRIAN WALKER

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 96TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

CHRIS TAYLOR

PAT GALLAGHER

SHANE NOLEN

 

COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 1

CALVIN (CAL) HUDSON

DALE CLARK

 

PRECINCT 1377 CHAIR

JOHN DAVIS

JOHN DOTSON

 

PRECINCT 2007 CHAIR

DAVID PETTER

STEVE EKLUND

 

PRECINCT 2181 CHAIR

CINDY GREENE

FULTON JAMES WELSH, JR.

 

PRECINCT 2220 CHAIR

MARK DAVIS

AARON BARNES

 

PRECINCT 2266 CHAIR

STEVE HARDIN

ALEX NERVO

 

PRECINCT 2319 CHAIR

DEBORAH BLACKALL

JODI FLOW

 

PRECINCT 2466 CHAIR

MICHAEL L MULLEN

DORRIE O'BRIEN

 

PRECINCT 2524 CHAIR

NATALIE CATO

CHARLES POND

 

PRECINCT 2541 CHAIR

GERALD S. KERN, JR

HELEN GONZALES

 

PRECINCT 3035 CHAIR

LAURA OAKLEY

MARK TERRY

 

PRECINCT 3054 CHAIR

MARIE HOWARD

GREG ALMOND

 

PRECINCT 3072 CHAIR

MICHAEL G. MCCLEMENT

RON BENNETT

 

PRECINCT 3193 CHAIR

CHRIS FIORE

JILL TATE

 

PRECINCT 3282 CHAIR

STEPHEN MANSON

JADE MCCAW

 

PRECINCT 3323 CHAIR

KARL W. MEEK

TIM CRABTREE

 

PRECINCT 3330 CHAIR

ERNEST (SKIP) REYNOLDS

REGAN SNYDER

 

PRECINCT 3384 CHAIR

JOHN D. SHEPPHARD

MITCHELL RYAN

 

PRECINCT 3386 CHAIR

DEBBIE BRYAN

ERNIE TAYLOR

SARA LEGVOLD

 

PRECINCT 3390 CHAIR

ARTHUR ASGHAR

JONATHAN GRUMMER

JOHN BRIEGER

 

PRECINCT 3392 CHAIR

JENNIFER METZGER

VANDOLYN ROSZELL

 

PRECINCT 3421 CHAIR

DEE KELLEY

CHUCK MOGGED

 

PRECINCT 3465 CHAIR

SHELLEY RAYBURN

GREG MILINI

 

PRECINCT 3529 CHAIR

FRED STOVALL

JASON LOGAN

 

PRECINCT 4256 CHAIR

LESLIE J. FLOYD

STEPHANIE BUSBY

 

PRECINCT 4350 CHAIR

MAURIETTE WILLIAMS

ADAM ARRINGTON

7524 Mosier View Court, Suite 230 / Fort Worth / Texas / 76118

Phone: 817.595.0303 / Fax: 817.595.2690

info@tarrantgop.org

© 2017 Tarrant County Republican Party. All Rights Reserved.

Site Created by: Jeremy Bradford and Mauriette Williams

JOIN THE CONVERSATION: 

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon
Paid for by the Tarrant County Republican Party Victory Fund. Not authorized by any candidate or candidate committee.

In God We Trust